Free Stuff will be available soon

Image Alt

Privacy Policy

  /  Privacy Policy

ECOMHUB PRIVACY POLICY

Revised June 11, 2018.

This is the Privacy Policy for ecomhub.com(“Site”), which is owned and operated by ECOMHUB LLC (“Company” or “we” or “us”).

The following policy explains how we collect and use personal information in detail.  If you have any concerns about this policy, please feel free to contact us at info@ecomhub.com.

Information We Collect

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.”

This Privacy Policy explains how Holm handles the collection, storage, and disclosure of information, including personal information, regarding our Services. It also applies to any information we collect from the operation and use of Products we sell while connected to the This Privacy Policy does not apply to information collected by any third party, including through any application or content that may link to or be accessible from the Holm Services.

Please review this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the ECOMHUB, you agree to the personal data practices explained below. If you do not agree with these practices, please do not use any of the services by ECOMHUB, or otherwise provide us with your personal information.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you by the email address specified in your account or by means of notice on the Website prior to the change becoming effective. Amendments to the Privacy Policy are effective immediately when posted on this site. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically checking for any changes to this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of any Holm Service after we any post amendments to this Privacy Policy will be deemed your acceptance of the changes to this Privacy Policy.

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

  • “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
  • “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
  • “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers or PayPal account data), email address, and phone number.  Similarly, we collect information from you when you submit a contact us form or sign up for our email list through the Site.  We refer to this information as “Customer Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Customer Information.

You can determine when this Privacy Policy was last revised by referring to the date it was “Last Updated” above.

Your Acceptance of this Privacy Policy

By registering and using this Site, including, without limitation, signing up for offers and/or continuing to receive information from Company, you signify your acceptance of this Policy, and you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is subject to the Terms of Use posted on the Site.  If you do not agree to the terms of this Policy, in whole or part, you should not use this Site, and should instantly cancel your registration (if you have signed up) by following the directions in the section “Opting-Out of Further Communications:”

Registration; Collection and Use of Information:

Anyone completing and submitting any or part of the forms on the Site is considered a “registrant.” When you register with Company, you automatically allow registration in any and all of the other sites in the Company’s network (collectively, the “Network Sites”). Accordingly, we may share registrant personal identifiable information (“PII”) with the Network Sites.

Company only gathers personal identifiable information (“PII”) that is volunteered during the registration process or in response to specific information requests. Examples of PII that may be requested consist of name, address, email address, and telephone number.  We also collect credit card or other payment account information in connection with any purchase you make on or through the Site.  The decision to provide PII is optional on your part; however, if you decide not to register or provide such information, you may not be able to make purchases on or use certain features of the Site or other services on or through the Site.

We also may automatically collect non-personal information that does not identify an individual user, such as IP (internet protocol) address, ISP (internet service provider), the Web browser used to visit the Site, the time the Site is visited, which Web pages were visited on the Site, a unique mobile device identifier (in connection with the use of the Sites or related services from mobile devices) and other anonymous Site usage data.

We may also connect personal information and non-personal information from users via “cookies” (small text files placed by us on user computers), single-pixel GIF image files (also called “Web beacons”), Web server log analysis and other similar technologies. Such information may be used to track usage trends and enhance the user experience and may be shared with third parties.

We use your PII and non-personal information for internal purposes, such as to provide you with the Site and services, to notify you of new products or services, and to otherwise communicate with you.

To the extent third parties may place advertising on the Site, such third parties may utilize cookies or other tracking technologies. We are not responsible for information collected by third parties in this manner, nor for the collection or use of information by other sites to which the Site is linked.

By providing PII and other information to this Site, registrant fully understands and expressly consents to the collection and use of such information and the transfer of such information to Network Sites and other parties, in accordance with the terms of this Policy.

Sharing Information

Company reserves the right to use registrant PII: (1) as disclosed at the time such information is provided and (2) as disclosed in this Policy.

We DO NOT rent, sell, or otherwise share your PII and non-personal information for any purpose other than those limited purposes described herein. Those limited purposes may include sharing such information with Network Sites and vendors who need the information to process and fulfill customer transactions.

By clicking a submit button or taking other action on the Site to make a purchase and providing personal information on or through the Site, you agree:

*     all information you have provided is true and correct to the best of your knowledge;

you are establishing a business relationship with Company, the Network Sites, and its other marketing partners; and

We may work with third-party marketing and advertising companies (“Ad Networks”).  These companies may collect and use information about your use of the Site or services in order to provide advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you.  Advertisements may be shown via the Site, the services, or third-party sites.  These companies may place or recognize a unique cookie on your computer or use other technologies such as Web beacons.  Our Privacy Policy does not cover any use of information that an Ad Network may collect from you.  It also does not cover any information that you may choose to provide to an Ad Network or to an advertiser whose goods or services are advertised through the Site.

If you do not concur that Company may share your PII and non-personal information as described in this Privacy Policy, you should not register on and use the Site and, if you are already registered, you must immediately cancel your account, by following the instructions in “Opting-Out of Further Communications”.

Company attempts to advise others who receive registrant PII to support this Privacy Policy.  Please be aware, however, that we have no control over such other party’s information use practices and we are not liable for any failure of such party to adhere to this Policy or otherwise to violate your privacy.

Finally, Company may disclose registrant PII in order to: (1) comply with applicable laws; (2) respond to governmental inquiries; (3) comply with valid legal process; and (4) protect the rights or property of Company, the Network Sites, or other registrants of this Site.

Mobile Services

Any information we obtain from you in connection with any mobile service, including SMS services, may include your name, address, mobile phone number, your mobile service provider’s name, and the date, time, and content of your messages. In addition to any fee we may charge, your mobile service provider’s standard messaging rates apply to our confirmation and all subsequent SMS correspondence. All charges are billed by and payable to your mobile service provider. We will not be liable for any delays in the receipt of any SMS messages, as delivery is subject to effective transmission from your network operator. SMS message services are provided on an AS IS basis.  You may opt out of mobile services via email to info@ecomhub.com or by sending “STOP”, “END”, “QUIT” to the SMS text message you have received.  However, such opting out will not apply to any communications from our other website offerings you have registered for or from the Network Sites to whom we may have already provided your information.

Opting-Out of Further Communications:

Site registrants may opt-out of receiving further communications from Company.  Registrants may, at any time, choose not to receive promotional emails from Company or Network Sites by (1) following the “unsubscribe” instructions in any such e-mail received by registrant, or (2) writing to info@ecomhub.com.

Note that unsubscribing from one email list does not automatically unsubscribe you from any other email list that you may be on.  Please read the email carefully to find out which list you are unsubscribing from.

Registrants also may opt out of receiving telephone calls from Company or Network Sites with whom we have shared your information by requesting to be placed on its company-specific do-not-call list.

Transfer In Certain Circumstances:

In its sole discretion, Company may transfer, sell or assign information collected on and through this Site, including without limitation, PII and other registrant-provided information, to one or more third parties, as a result of the sale, merger, consolidation, change in control, transfer of substantial assets, reorganization or liquidation of Company and/or Network Sites.

Security, Fraud, and Abuse:

This site has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Company regularly reviews these measures to better protect you. However, we do not and cannot guarantee the security or integrity of the information, and we have no liability for breaches of said security or integrity or third-party interception in transit. Please be advised that any transmission of data at or through the Site is at your own risk.

Must Be 18 Years or Older:

Neither Company nor the Network Sites are intended for, or directed to, children under the age of 18. If we learn that a person who registers on the Site is under the age of 18, we will promptly delete that individual’s registration. 

Links to Other Sites:

The Site may contain links to other sites or allow others to send you such links.  A link to a third party’s site does not mean we endorse it or are affiliated with it.  We exercise no control over third-party sites and are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those sites.  Your access to such third-party sites or content is at your own risk.  You should always read the privacy policy of a third-party site before providing any information to the site.

Change in Policy:

Company may, from time to time, amend this Policy, in whole or part, in its sole discretion. Depending on the nature of the change, we will either announce the change (1) on the privacy policy page of the site, or (2) provide such notice via e-mail to registrants. Those changes will go into effect on the revision date shown in the revised Privacy Policy.  Your continued use of our Site and services constitutes your consent to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, as it may be amended from time to time, in whole or part, you must terminate your registration by unsubscribing at info@ecomhub.com and cease all further use of the Site.

European Users:

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area, you have the following data protection rights under the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation, effective May 25, 2018:

If you wish to access, correct, update or request deletion of your personal information, you can do so at any time by contacting us at info@ecomhub.com. You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive, or we may refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

In addition, you can object to processing of your personal information, ask us to restrict processing of your personal information or request portability of your personal information to another service provider. Again, you can exercise these rights by contacting us at info@ecomhub.com.

You have the right to opt-out of marketing communications we send you at any time. You can exercise this right by clicking on the “unsubscribe” or “opt-out” link in the marketing emails we send you. If you are an unregistered user, or to opt-out of other forms of marketing (such as postal marketing or telemarketing), you may contact us at info@ecomhub.com.

Similarly, if we have collected and processed your personal information with your consent, then you can withdraw your consent at any time. Withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent. However, if you revoke your consent, you will not be able to use any service or feature that requires collection or use of the information we collected or used on the basis of consent.

You have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority.

We respond to all requests we receive from individuals wishing to exercise their data protection rights in accordance with applicable data protection laws. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we reserve the right to keep any information in our archives that we deem necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

We try to respond to all legitimate requests as promptly as possible and wait time for response may vary. Occasionally it may take us longer, if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you.

If you are an EU resident and you are not happy with any aspect of how we collect and use your data, you have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We should be grateful if you would contact us first if you do have a complaint so that we can try to resolve it for you.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, you may write to us at: info@ecomhub.com.

Please provide complete information to facilitate your request, as well as your complete contact information.

User Registration

Reset Password